Center for American Progress
[…] 24. Ibid.
  25. Ibid.
  26. Andy Schneider, Risa Elias, and Rachel Garfield, “Medicaid Eligibility,” in Medicaid and the Uninsured (San Francisco: Kaiser Family Foundation, 2013).
  27. Usha Ranji, Yali Bair, and Alina Salganicoff, “Medicaid and Family Planning: Background and Implications of the ACA” (San Francisco: Kaiser Family Foundation, 2016), available at https://www.kff.org/report-section/medicaid-and-family-planning-the-aca-medicaid-expansion-and-family-planning.
  28. Legal Information Institute, “42 U.S. Code § 300gg (a)(1). Fair health insurance premiums,” available at https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/300gg (last accessed April 2020).
  29. Legal Information Institutee, “42 U.S. Code § 300gg–4.Prohibiting discrimination against individual participants and beneficiaries based on health status,” available at https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/42/300gg-4 (last accessed April 2020); Jamille Fields Allsbrook and Sarah Coombs, “Moving Backward: Efforts to Strike Down the Affordable Care Act Put Millions of Women and Girls at Risk,” Center for American Progress and National Partnership